Student Assembly

From Special Collections Research Center Wiki
Revision as of 13:03, 10 November 2008 by Smbookman (talk | contribs) (1899)

Jump to: navigation, search

Student Assembly Presidents

1899

1899 - Robert Morton Hughes, Jr.

1901 - Robert McGuire Jones

1902 - Henry Jackson Davis

1903 - Oscar L. Shewmake

1905 - James Hubard Lloyd

1906 - William Ralph Wrigglesworth

1907 - George Oscar Ferguson, Jr.

1908 - Herbert Heldruf Young

1908 - Edwin Francis Shewmake

1909 - Clarence Edgar Koontz

1910 - Roscoe Conkling Young

1911 - Frank Erskine Graves

1912 - William H. Neblett

1913 - Wilbur R. Dameron

1914 - John Lewis Tucker

1915 - Clarence Jennings

1916 - Robert M. Newton

1917 - Zelma Talmage Kyle

1918 - Floyd Franklin Jenkins

1919 - James Thomas Jones (President of Student Council)

1919 - Walter Finnall Cross Ferguson (President of Senior Class)

1920 - Walter Hughart Cheatham (Senior Class President and Student Council President)

1921 - Herbert Lee Bridges, Jr.

1922 - Floyd Berl

1923 - Ottowell Sykes Lowe

1924 - Alva Hobson Cooke

1925 - Frank Nathaniel Watkins

1926 - Andre Goetz, Jr.

1927 - Henry B. Frzier, Jr.

1928 - James Allan Cooke

1929 - James M. Tobertson (President of Men's Student Body)

1930 - F. Samuel Wilcox, Jr. (President of Men's Student Body)

1931 - Richard D. Mullowney (President of Men's Student Body)

1932 - Charles H. Dunker (President of Men's Student Body)

1933 - Andrew Christensen (President of Men's Student Body)

1934 - Gerald L. Quirk

1935 - John A. Mapp

1936 - George Mason

1937 - John Trueheart

1938 - Carl Buffington (President of Men's Student Body)

1939 - Franklin P. Ryder (President of Men's Student Body)

1940 - John Hudson (President of Men's Student Body)

1941 - Charles Gondak

1942 - Douglas R. Robbins

1943 - H. Westcott Cunningham

1944 - David McNamara (Student Body President, 1st Semester)

1944 - Mary Wilson (Student Body President, 2nd Semester)

1945 - William L. Williams

1946 - Fritz Zepht

1947 - Frances E. Clark

1948 - Howard Hyle

1949 - C. Warren Smith

1950 - John Dayton

1951 - Jim Rehlaender

1952 - Dave Wakefield

1953 - John Dalton

1954 - Cary Scates

1955 - Ron Drake

1956 - Hykel James Abdella

1957 - Alex Fakadej

1958 - Walt Leyland

1959 - Gabriel Wilner

1960 - Dick Neely

1961 - David Bottoms

1962 - Thomas Johnson

1963 - Jerry Van Voorhis

1964 - William E. Corely

1965 - Craig B. Carlson

1966 - Jim Armentrout

1967 - Larry White

1968 - Brad Davis

1969 - Tim Marvin

1970 - Nancy Terrill

1971 - Winn Legerton

1972 - Kay Rorer

1972 - Andy Purdy

1973 - Cornell Christianson

1974 - Chris Owens

1975 - Sharon Pendak

1976 - Dean Strickland

1977 - Laurie Bond

1978 - Dave Nass

1979 - Bill Mims

1980 - Dave Garland

1981 - Carla Shaffer-Moreland

1982 - Randolph Beales

1982-1983 - David White

1983-1984 - Lisa Haverty

1984-1985 - Lee Ann Bush

1985-1986 - Kathryn Potter

1986-1987 - Ted Zoller

1987 - Bud Walker

1987-1988 - Jay Austin

1988-1989 - Jeff Kelly

1989-1990 - Tom Duetsch

1990-1991 - Mark Bloom

1991-1992 - Laura Flippin

1992-1993 - Joe Price

1993-1994 - Lisa Goddard

1994-1995 - Greg Werkheiser

1995-1996 - Jonas Geisler

1996-1997 - Pepin Tuma